| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7998546 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 07:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 07:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of **two (2) Unitary Air Conditioners (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 1) (Q2)**, as per Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7998546**. The requirement originates from the **Department Of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry Of Defence**, with the **Indian Army** as the identified Organisation Name. The bid is scheduled to commence on **04-09-2026 at 7:23 PM** and will conclude on **07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. The delivery location is specified as *************Sri Ganganagar**. Further details are available from the **Office Name: *********** **. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all specified technical requirements and quality standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioner for Lucknow Office..read more
Indian Railways Window AC Supply for Banaras Locomotive Works..read more
Procurement of Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Border Security Force..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category