| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992790 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, pertains to the procurement of two (2) Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) units. These units must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 1) and fall under the V3 specification. The bid submission window opens on 03-09-2026 at 1:57 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with the bid number being GEM/2026/B/7992790. This opportunity is presented by the Indian Army, and interested parties should note the specific requirements for the air conditioning units as detailed in the Item Category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioner for Lucknow Office..read more
Indian Railways Window AC Supply for Banaras Locomotive Works..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Himachal Pradesh Technical..read more
Procurement of Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Border Security Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category