| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Himachal Pradesh Technical Education Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996532 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Technical Education Department, Himachal Pradesh, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the supply of Unitary Air Conditioners (Window ACs) for its facilities. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996532, involves the supply of fifteen (15) ISI Marked Unitary Air Conditioners, specifically conforming to IS1391 (Part 1) standards. The tender, initiated on 04-09-2026 with a start date of 04-09-2026 at 11:50 AM, will close on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids to the Department of Technical Education, Himachal Pradesh, for this important requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioner for Lucknow Office..read more
Indian Railways Window AC Supply for Banaras Locomotive Works..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Unitary Window Air Conditioners for Border Security Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category