| Tender Title | Indian Railways Window AC Supply for Banaras Locomotive Works | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983288 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Railways, specifically from the Banaras Locomotive Works (DLW Varanasi), presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide 24 units of Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 1) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983288, is being managed by the Office of the PCEE within the Administrative Building at Banaras Locomotive Works. The bidding window opens on 03-09-2026 at 5:03 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,800 is required from prospective bidders. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Planning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 1.5 Ton 5-Star Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category