Supply of 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Planning Department

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Planning Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975983Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Planning Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975983
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Economics and Statistics, on behalf of the Planning Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh, for the supply of office equipment to their Meerut Division. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7975983, is open for application from 31-08-2026 at 8:29 AM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The specific requirement is for two (2) units of 1.5 TON WINDOW AC units, suitable for office use, with the applicable item category being "1.5 TON WINDOW AC FOR OFFICE USE." Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spc_window_2026-08-31-08-25-23_992d3cae960fbb3f510471e9645bf177.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823359.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Air Conditioning Units for Indian Army Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate Of Economics And Statistics Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Meerut Division Offices..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton 5-Star Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window Air..read more

Others , Others

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Air Conditioning Units for Indian Army Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate Of Economics And Statistics Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Meerut Division...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton 5-Star Window Air Conditioners for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window...read more

Others , Others

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More