Procurement of 1.5 Ton 5-Star Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army Facilities

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 1.5 Ton 5-Star Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973757Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 1.5 Ton 5-Star Window Air Conditioners for Indian Army Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973757
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973757, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender concerns the procurement of a total quantity of twelve (12) units of 1.5 Ton Window ACs, specifically rated as 5 Star energy efficient. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 12:55 PM on August 29, 2026, and 1:00 PM on September 8, 2026. This procurement is essential for maintaining operational readiness and ensuring suitable environmental conditions within facilities managed by the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec__-2_2026-08-29-12-42-01_bf3d0a8eb52d58c0539071f74e6c77bb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820774.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_38a6ddad-809d-442e-97fe1787988029021_mandeepkumar@15.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Air Conditioning Units for Indian Army Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate Of Economics And Statistics Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Meerut Division Offices..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Economics And Statistics Tender

Supply of 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Planning..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window Air..read more

Others , Others

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Air Conditioning Units for Indian Army Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Directorate Of Economics And Statistics Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Meerut Division...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Economics And Statistics Tender

Supply of 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Inverter Split and Window...read more

Others , Others

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More