| Tender Title | Supply of 45T Load Cells with Cables, PCB Assemblies, Junction Boxes, and Insulating Pads | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928596 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL) located at the Turamdih Store, Turamdih Mines, PO-Sundarnager, District East Singhbhum, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand (PIN: 832107), with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7928596, presents a critical procurement opportunity. The bidding period commences on 18-08-2026 at 3:21 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The subject of this tender pertains to the supply of twenty-six (26) units of Load Cell T-302x 45T, each accompanied by a standard 20m PU cable. Furthermore, the requirement includes Main PCB Assembly for 8 Load Cells, a 'Y' Junction Box, and Insulating Pads measuring 120x100x25.4mm, fabricated from Bakelite Grade-P1 conforming to IS:2036-1974. This procurement is managed by the office of Jaduguda, under the overarching MinistryState Name of PMO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes for Digboi Refinery..read more
Indian Oil Panipat Refinery: Flameproof and 4-Way Electrical Junction Box Supply..read more
Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass Assemblies..read more
Supply Of Lt Mini Pillar Boxes With Fuse Control..read more
10-Layer 3.2mm PCB Fabrication, Design Analysis, and Library Creation for Space..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category