| Tender Title | Supply of Charge Pump Transmission Assemblies for Model 1023 Transmissions | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7751898 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7751898, is being issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply of three (3) units of a CHARGE PUMP TRANSMISSION ASSY., Part Number F2N4002564. This critical component is suitable for Transmission Assy. Model-1023 and is required by the office of Jaduguda, located at 832107 UCIL NARWAPAHAR STORE ATPO-NARWAPAHAR MINES URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD, Dist: East Singhbhum, Jharkhand-832107. The bid will commence on 29-08-2026 at 12:08 PM and will close on 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested bidders are advised to review all submission requirements and specifications meticulously before participating in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BEML WS28-2 Water Sprinkler Transmission Assembly Procurement..read more
LDO Pressurising Pump Cartridge Supply for Obra Thermal Power Plant..read more
Sundyne Pump Spare Parts Supply for LMV Models..read more
Air Compressor Maintenance and Servicing for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
Repairing Of 03 Nos. Lincoln Make Power Master Air Operated Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category