| Tender Title | Procurement of Split Air Conditioners and Automatic Voltage Stabilizers for Ranchi University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7530657 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Higher and Technical Education Department, Jharkhand, for Ranchi University, presents a requirement for the procurement of essential cooling and voltage stabilization equipment. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7530657, the procurement encompasses a total quantity of 14 units. The scope of supply specifically includes Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3), which must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2), and Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (StepType) for Domestic Use (Stabilizer), conforming to IS 8448. The bidding period for this tender commences on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement, dated June 6, 2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Jharkhand, with the operational office identified as Dirhighereducation. Organizations seeking to participate in this tender are advised to meticulously review the specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Document..read more
Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers for NIT Kurukshetra..read more
Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers for IOCL Guwahati..read more
Split Air Conditioner and Voltage Stabilizer Procurement for Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed..read more
Procurement of Split Air Conditioners and Automatic Voltage Stabilizers for Agricultural..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category