| Tender Title | Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers for IOCL Guwahati | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934365 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Indian Oil Corporation Limited (Iocl-Erpl), a division under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the supply of essential equipment to their Guwahati facility in Assam. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934365, is open for application between August 25, 2026, at 11:55 AM and September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement requirement encompasses a total of 20 units, specifically Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) that must be ISI marked to IS1391 (Part 2), along with Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for domestic use (Stabilizer) conforming to IS 8448. This opportunity presents a chance for qualified suppliers to provide critical climate control and electrical protection solutions to a leading public sector undertaking in the oil and gas industry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Document..read more
Supply and Installation of Air Conditioning Units for Cochin Shipyard..read more
8752 Provn Of Security Lights With Poles, Split Type Air Conditioners..read more
Providing And Fixing Of 03 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category