| Tender Title | Split Air Conditioner and Voltage Stabilizer Procurement for Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968450 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barpeta , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Assam, and specifically issued by the Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College and Hospital, located in Barpeta, presents a procurement requirement for essential air conditioning and voltage stabilization equipment. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968450, is scheduled to commence on August 28, 2026, at 11:20 AM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 36 units, specifically Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) that must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2), alongside Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (StepType) for domestic use, conforming to IS 8448. This tender is crucial for ensuring the efficient operation and environmental control within the facilities managed by Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College And Hospital, contributing directly to patient care and operational efficacy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers for NIT Kurukshetra..read more
Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers for IOCL Guwahati..read more
Procurement of Split Air Conditioners and Automatic Voltage Stabilizers for Agricultural..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category