Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers for NIT Kurukshetra

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers for NIT Kurukshetra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961431Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kurukshetra , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers for NIT Kurukshetra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961431
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kurukshetra, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961431, is issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT) within the Department of Higher Education, under the Ministry of Education, for the supply of essential cooling and voltage stabilization equipment. Specifically, the requirement is for the procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units, which must be ISI marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) standards. In addition to air conditioning units, the tender also includes Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for domestic use, also known as stabilizers, which must conform to IS 8448 standards. A total of 22 units are required across these categories. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 5:20 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement is intended for the NIT Kurukshetra, Haryana campus, aiming to enhance operational efficiency and environmental comfort.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    Specific_5be9d611-519d-4af5-b6f31787658042082_dr1@nitkkr.ac.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806481.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Air Conditioning Units for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 03 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 02 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners Of..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

University Of Allahabad Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Air Conditioning Units for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 03 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Administration Tender

Providing And Fixing Of 02 Nos. Split Type Air Conditioners...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More