Supply of 32 MT Washed China Clay for SAIL Refractory Unit

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 32 MT Washed China Clay for SAIL Refractory Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978431Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 32 MT Washed China Clay for SAIL Refractory Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978431
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically its Refractory Unit located at 829117 SAIL Refractory Unit - IFICO, P.O. Mararramgarh, Dist. Ramgarh, Jharkhand. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978431, dated 31-08-2026, and originating from the Ministry of Steel, the organisation "Sail Refractory Unit" (SRU SAIL) seeks to procure a total quantity of 32 Metric Tons (MT) of Washed China Clay. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 3:58 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement opportunity is for a critical industrial raw material essential for the operations of SAIL's Refractory Unit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-31-12-51-03_29f9c2f7904b57bc32b2f8d550baeb79.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826374.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_bd40b290-31f9-43a1-b3d51788171177804_mjbhrp1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Various Grade Refractory Materials for Bhavnagar Lignite Thermal Power..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Improved Quality Anhydrous Mudgun Clay for IISCO Steel Plant..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Washed Silica Sand for ITBP Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Various Grade Refractory Materials for Bhavnagar Lignite Thermal...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Improved Quality Anhydrous Mudgun Clay for IISCO Steel...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Washed Silica Sand for ITBP Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More