| Tender Title | Karaikela Bazar to Baurisai More Road Special Repairs and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWD_118095_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/R1/2026-27/RWD/CKP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.15 L | Tender Location | Chakradharpur , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,16,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rwd/chakradharpur/01/2026-27 Special Repair Of Road From Karaikela Bazar N.h.-75 To Baurisai More (l-0.550 Km.)
The Executive Engineer, RWD Works Division, Chakradharpur, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Special Repair of Road from Karaikela Bazar N.H.-75 to Baurisai More (L-0.550 Km.)" as part of RWD/CHAKRADHARPUR/01/2026-27. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹58,14,663, and a specified work period of 120 days. The tender process will utilize a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Tender Fee, EMD, and Affidavit, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,16,300, which can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption if allowed. Bidders are advised that online payment is the designated mode for fees. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission will also commence on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and close on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer, RWD Works Division, Chakradharpur office, located at PIN 833102. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Ee Rwd Works Division Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Sraddha Jwellers To Tukitaki..read more
Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light At..read more
Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light At..read more
Construction Of Paver Block Road Of Dorikalmath More To Ghatakpara More..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category