PPG Lining Installation for DM Plant Drains at Patratu WTP

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PPG Lining Installation for DM Plant Drains at Patratu WTP
Tender ID2026_PVUNL_111417_1Tender Reference NumberPVUNL/Patratu/9900332426
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Build , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePPG Lining Installation for DM Plant Drains at Patratu WTP
  • Tender ID2026_PVUNL_111417_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPVUNL/Patratu/9900332426
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Build,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Ppg Lining In Dm Plant Drains In Wtp Area Of Patratu Pvunl.

**Tender Description: Provision of PPG Lining in DM Plant Drains, Patratu PVUNL** Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the provision of PPG Lining in the DM Plant drains within the Water Treatment Plant (WTP) area at their Patratu facility. This is a national competitive bid for works, with a single cover tender type and general technical evaluation permitted. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Tender Reference Number is PVUNL/Patratu/9900332426. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, up until September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. Clarification requests can be submitted between September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender fee and EMD are both set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed for the tender fee, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is not permitted. The Tender Inviting Authority details are Sr. Manager (CnM), Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam, Patratu Utility Building, PO Jharkhand, PIN 829119.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager (cnm)
AddressPatratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Patratu Utility Building, Po Jharkhand 829119
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And Cpuregeneration..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township Pvunl Patratu..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Factory Plant Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Saharanpur..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supplying Of Plants And Tree Guards At Wani Railway Siding Under..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Installation Of A Separate Substation For The 3.5 Mld Stp Cum..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township Pvunl...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Factory Plant Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Saharanpur...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supplying Of Plants And Tree Guards At Wani Railway Siding...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Installation Of A Separate Substation For The 3.5 Mld Stp...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More