Consultant Services for North Dhadu Coal Mining Catchment Area Treatment Plan

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultant Services for North Dhadu Coal Mining Catchment Area Treatment Plan
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939355Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Latehar , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultant Services for North Dhadu Coal Mining Catchment Area Treatment Plan
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939355
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Latehar, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the appointment of a qualified and experienced Consultant for the crucial task of preparing a Catchment Area Treatment Plan. This plan is a prerequisite for obtaining Forest Clearance for the North Dhadu (Eastern Part) Coal Mining Project, operated by NTPC Mining Limited, a wholly-owned subsidiary of NTPC Ltd. The project is situated at 829203 North Dhadu (Eastern Part), with the Site Office located at Plot no. 335 (Behind Hotel Highway Inn), Mouza: Chandwa (Thana No. 285), Block Colony, P.O./P.S.-Chandwa, Dist.-Latehar, Jharkhand-829203. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939355, was issued on 20-08-2026 and will be open for bids from 20-08-2026 10:53 AM until 03-09-2026 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Invitation Of Quotations For Preparation And Approval Of&#x0d Mining Plan For..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Round-the-Clock Coal Yard Supervision and Quality Monitoring Services for DVC CTPS..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Onsite Performance Enhancement..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Rfp For Appointment Of Designer Consultant For Redesign And Consultancy Services..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Invitation Of Quotations For Preparation And Approval Of&#x0d Mining Plan...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Round-the-Clock Coal Yard Supervision and Quality Monitoring Services for DVC...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Onsite Performance Enhancement...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Rfp For Appointment Of Designer Consultant For Redesign And Consultancy...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More