Aravali Golf Course Redesign and Consultancy Services

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aravali Golf Course Redesign and Consultancy Services
Tender ID2026_HBC_543626_1Tender Reference NumberAravaligolf
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAravali Golf Course , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAravali Golf Course Redesign and Consultancy Services
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543626_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAravaligolf
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAravali Golf Course,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 12:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For Appointment Of Designer Consultant For Redesign And Consultancy Services For Aravali Golf Course

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer of the Haryana Board Corporation, seeks proposals for comprehensive redesign and consultancy services for the Aravali Golf Course. The scope of work involves appointing a qualified designer consultant to undertake this project. The tender is an open tender process with two covers. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:30 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Potential bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹5,000 plus ₹1,180 in processing fees (inclusive of 18% GST), totaling ₹6,180, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000. Document downloads are available from August 26, 2026, 12:30 PM, until September 10, 2026, 5:00 PM. The tender documents, including the RFP and BOQ, are accessible for download, with the RFP document size being 25887.37 KB and the BOQ document size being 266.00 KB. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other detailed requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressSco 17-19 Sector 17 Bchandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Port Trust Tender

Income Tax Consultancy Services And Income Tax Audit Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Architectural, Structural, MEP Design, and 3D Rendering Consultancy Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Strategic Consultancy Services Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Income Tax Consultancy Services And Income Tax Audit Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Architectural, Structural, MEP Design, and 3D Rendering Consultancy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Strategic Consultancy Services Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Ludhiana Indian Army Soil Investigation Consultancy Services...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More