PQC Road and Culvert Construction at NKSTPP AshDyke

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PQC Road and Culvert Construction at NKSTPP AshDyke
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110831_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330485
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNorth Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project , Chatra , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePQC Road and Culvert Construction at NKSTPP AshDyke
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110831_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330485
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNorth Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project,Chatra, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-10 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-15 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pqc Road And Culvert From T-point To Tdhc Side At Ashdyke Of Nkstpp.

This tender, identified by reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330485, is issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Construction of PQC Road and Culvert from T-Point to TDHC side at AshDyke of NKSTPP." The work is located at the North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project (NKSTPP) with a completion period of 240 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including proof of e-payment of bid security amounting to ₹5,00,000, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid where the GST percentage is to be quoted in the online Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download and bid submission are open from August 10, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. Clarifications can be sought between August 10, 2026, 06:55 PM and August 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties can access tender documents and the NIT from August 10, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Pqc Road/hardstanding Etc At Af Stn Naliya..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Work For Maintenance Of Barrage And Reservoir At Nkstpp..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of One..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Development Of Various Areas In Permanent Township And Atal Complex At..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Pqc Road/hardstanding Etc At Af Stn Naliya...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Work For Maintenance Of Barrage And Reservoir At Nkstpp...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Development Of Various Areas In Permanent Township And Atal Complex...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More