Biennial Barrage and Reservoir Maintenance at NTPC North Karanpura

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Barrage and Reservoir Maintenance at NTPC North Karanpura
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111369_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330329
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc North Karanpura , Chatra , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Barrage and Reservoir Maintenance at NTPC North Karanpura
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111369_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330329
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc North Karanpura,Chatra, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Work For Maintenance Of Barrage And Reservoir At Nkstpp

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330329, is issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Biennial Work for Maintenance of Barrage and Reservoir at NKSTPP, located at NTPC North Karanpura (Pincode: 825321). The work involves a contract of "Works" for a period of 730 days and falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. The tender is of "Limited" type, and a two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including proof of e-payment of bid security/EMD) and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (price bid). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is fixed, with no exemption or alternate forms allowed. The tender documents are available for download from 29-Aug-2026, 03:00 PM, until 10-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 29-Aug-2026, 03:00 PM, and will close on 10-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at USSC Naya Raipur. The tender value is stated as ₹0.00, and the tender fee is also ₹0.00. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (cnm Cpg-2)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Refilling, Hydro Testing, and Maintenance Services at NTPC North..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Township Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin And Loading ..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And Cpuregeneration..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Refilling, Hydro Testing, and Maintenance Services at NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Township Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Plant Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rubber Lining Works (dm Plant And...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More