Construction and Maintenance of Roads and Low-Speed Bridges in Dumka

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.61 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Maintenance of Roads and Low-Speed Bridges in Dumka
Tender ID2026_CEJHR_149375_1Tender Reference NumberJH-05-PMJANMAN-II-DUM-02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.61 Cr Tender LocationDumka , Dumka , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Maintenance of Roads and Low-Speed Bridges in Dumka
  • Tender ID2026_CEJHR_149375_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJH-05-PMJANMAN-II-DUM-02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.61 Cr
  • Tender LocationDumka,Dumka, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Roads And Lsb

This tender, referenced as JH-05-PMJANMAN-II-DUM-02, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the crucial work of "Construction and Maintenance of Roads and LSB" located in DUMKA. The total estimated tender value stands at ₹5,61,44,100, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹12,00,000 required. This is an open tender for a period of 455 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, through to September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹10,000. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 05:30 PM at JSRRDA. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to financial submissions. The work falls under the "Civil - Roads and Bridges" product category. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to EiNC, located at 3rd Floor, FFP Building, Dhurwa, Ranchi, Jharkhand, Pincode 814101.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Einc
Address3rd Floor, Ffp Building, Dhurwa, Ranchi, Jharkhand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Lot-1- Construction Of Di Tunnels, Cofferdams, Main Dam Including Hm Works..read more

Lower Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Lot-1- Construction Of Di Tunnels, Cofferdams, Main Dam Including Hm...read more

Lower Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More