| Tender Title | Kamala Hydroelectric Project: Dam, Di Tunnels, Cofferdams, Approach Roads, and Bridges Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_899454_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH/CCW/CC-I/CO-448/PR14725/111 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5541.23 Cr | Tender Location | Boasimla, Distt. Kamle,arunachal Pradesh , Lower Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-27 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-27 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-27 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-06 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 40000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Lot-1- Construction Of Di Tunnels, Cofferdams, Main Dam Including Hm Works Of Di Tunnels, Approach Roads And Bridges Of Kamala H.e. Project (1720mw), Kamle District, Arunachal Pradesh
NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for "LOT-1- Construction of Di Tunnels, Cofferdams, Main Dam including HM Works of Di Tunnels, approach roads and Bridges of Kamala H.E. Project (1720MW), Kamle district, Arunachal Pradesh." This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹55,41,23,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 2372 days, is located in Boasimla, District Kamle, Arunachal Pradesh. Interested bidders must submit their bids in two covers: the first cover containing Tender Fee (₹40,000), EMD (₹10,00,00,000), and pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second cover for the Price Bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender are: Document download and sale begins on May 27, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid submission window opens on July 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the NHPC Office Complex, Faridabad. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the same location. Bidders are advised to refer to the comprehensive tender documents, including Volume 0 through Volume 6, for detailed technical and financial qualification criteria, contract conditions, and other requirements. The Tender Inviting Authority is the General Manager, NHPC Limited, with their office located at Room No. 218, 2nd Floor, Jyoti Sadan, NHPC Office Complex, Sector 33, Faridabad 121003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager |
| Address | General Manager, Room No. 218, 2nd Floor, Jyoti Sadan, Nhpc Office Complex, Sector 33, Faridabad 121003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Uni-directional Twin Tunnels Including Approach Roads Across Fotu La..read more
Construction Of Uni-directional Twin Tunnels Including Approach Roads Across Fotu La..read more
Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more
Construction Of Physical Model For Khorlochhu Hydroelectric Project 1 50 Scale..read more
Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study Of Heo, Hydroelectric Power Project ,
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category