Dumka Tenders

Looking for Dumka Jharkhand public & government tenders? Search from over 6+ business opportunities, including e-tender Dumka Jharkhand, and Dumka Jharkhand government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Dumka Jharkhand government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Dumka Jharkhand e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsWater Storage And Supply+2Civil Works OthersDrainage Work

Govindpur Madhupur Rural Water Supply Scheme Renovation

location_on Dumka, Jharkhand

This tender seeks sealed bids for the comprehensive renovation of the Govindpur, Madhupur rural water supply scheme. Issued by the Executive Engineer of the DWSD EinC, a State Government and UT organization, this open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DWSD_117954_1 and referencing E-quotation No. 03 2026-27 (2nd Call), pertains to

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Drainage WorkIrrigation WorkWater Storage And Supply
Indian Army
Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil
location_on Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkWater Storage And Supply
Public Health Engineering Department
Amlarem Water Supply Scheme Construction Project
location_on Jaintia Hills, Meghalaya
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Drainage WorkWater Storage And Supply
Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan
Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme Construction
location_on Champawat, Uttarakhand
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Works+3Water Storage And SupplyCivil Works OthersIrrigation Work
Indian Army
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation
location_on Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+1Water Storage And Supply
Public Health Engineering
Operation and Maintenance of Chatra Water Supply Scheme in Midnapore
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
ServicesWater Storage And Supply

Annual Maintenance of Potable Water Purification and Cooling Systems for NSSO Dumka

location_on Dumka, Jharkhand

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7909439, is being issued by the National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), specifically its Field Operations Division (FOD) located at 814101NSO (FOD) SubRegional Office, 2nd Floor, Behind Kalyan Medicino, Kumhar Para Chowk, Dumka, Phone-06434-222182. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Environmental ServiceWater Storage And Supply
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
District Panchayats
Potable Water Ionization Purification System for Begusarai District
location_on Begusarai, Bihar
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Rural Development Department
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Khagaria, Bihar
location_on Khagaria, Bihar
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Rural Development Department
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Rural Development
location_on Khagaria, Bihar
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Rural Development Department
Ionization Based Potable Water Purification System Supply for Khagaria Block
location_on Khagaria, Bihar
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesCivil And Architectural Services+2Consultancy ServicesElectrical Works

Master Planning and Architectural Engineering Design for Mayurakshi Bhavan Remodeling

location_on Dumka, Jharkhand

This tender, reference number WBIW/EE/MHQD/e-Quotation -04/2026-27, is invited by the IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT. for the "Engagement of reputed consultancy Firm for preparation of Master planning for Architectural and engineering design including electrical arrangement and interior decoration for remodeling modernization and rejuvenation of Mayurakshi Bhavan abundant." The tender is open

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy Services
Director General Of Defence Estates
Architectural & Design Engineering DPR Consultancy for Ministry of Defence Public Works
location_on Nainital, Uttarakhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works OthersConsultancy Services
Bridge And Roof Company Limited
Architectural and Design Consultancy for 100-Bed ESIC Hospital Agartala
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesBuilding Construction
Technical Education Department
VJTI Campus Development: Master Plan, Layout Approval, and Design Consultancy for Academic Blocks and Hostels
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesBuilding Construction
National Projects Construction Corporation Limited
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Gangadhar Meher University Building Construction and Renovation
location_on Sambalpur, Odisha
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesCivil And Construction
Public Works Department
Delhi Government New Secretariat Complex Master Planning and Design Consultancy
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures

Procurement of Sofa (V3) for Civil Court Dumka

location_on Dumka, Jharkhand

This tender seeks the procurement of a Sofa (V3) (Q2) (PAC Only) for the Civil Court Dumka, operating under the Department of Justice and the Ministry of Law and Justice. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974458, is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 3:40 PM until 08-09-2026 at 4:00

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Northern Railway
Supply of 30 Sofa Units for Northern Railway Moradabad
location_on Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Public Works Department
Procurement of Two Sofa Units for Uttar Pradesh Public Works Department
location_on Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Southern Railway
Procurement of Sofa Units for Southern Railway Hospitals
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Aviation Wing
Procurement of Nine Sofa Units for Mizoram Aviation Wing
location_on Aizawl, Mizoram
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Southern Railway
Supply of Sixty-Four Sofa Units for Southern Railway Hospital
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+1Civil Works Others

Construction and Maintenance of Roads and Low-Speed Bridges in Dumka

location_on Dumka, Jharkhand

This tender, referenced as JH-05-PMJANMAN-II-DUM-02, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the crucial work of "Construction and Maintenance of Roads and LSB" located in DUMKA. The total estimated tender value stands at ₹5,61,44,100, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹12,00,000

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 5.61 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+4Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
Madras Fertilizers Limited
Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Champa-Korba 3rd Railway Line: Major & Minor Bridge Construction, Service Buildings, and Allied Works
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
29 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Secunderabad-Wadi Railway Line: New 3rd & 4th Line Civil Construction & Infrastructure Development
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
Ministry Of Railways
Chandigarh Railway Infrastructure: Building Repair, Road Construction, and Maintenance Services
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Speed Breaker Construction and Allied Roadworks in F/North Ward
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
ServicesConsultancy Services+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction

Independent Engineer Consultancy for NH-114A Four Lanning, Dumka to Basukinath, Jharkhand

location_on Dumka, Jharkhand

This tender seeks experienced consultancy services for the role of Independent Engineer for the crucial Four Lanning project of NH-114A, specifically covering the stretch from Km 65.500 (Tower Chowk, Dumka) to Km 87.475 (Basukinath), with an exclusion between Km 84.950 and 85.785, located in the State of Jharkhand and being

read more
Opening Date
07 Aug 2026
Closing Date
24 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Independent Engineering Consultancy for Solapur City Elevated Highway Construction
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
30 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil And Architectural ServicesRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Consultancy for Detailed Project Report Preparation: Hazaribagh-Chatra NH-522 Dual Carriageway Upgrade
location_on Hazaribag, Jharkhand
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Hospet Chitradurga Highway Operation & Maintenance Independent Engineering Consultancy in Karnataka
location_on Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Independent Engineer Consultancy for NH-351K Gujarat Road Upgradation
location_on Amreli, Gujarat
Bid before
06 Oct 2026
Services+3Civil And ConstructionConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Independent Engineer Consultancy for Muzaffarpur Sitamarhi Sonbarsa NH 22 Highway 4-Laning in Bihar
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Common e-tender in Jharkhand is mining, mineral extractions, infrastructure development, road constructions, healthcare, education, water supply and rural development projects.
Yes, Jharkhand frequently publishes tenders specifically for rural development projects including rural roads, agriculture infrastructure and water supply. All rural development procurement, you find easily in specific category in the e-procurement portal.
Yes, because every infrastructure projects need some types of expertise to complete those projects. These may include technical expertise, materials expertise and financial status.