UPS and Printer Supply, Installation, Repair, and Maintenance Services

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title UPS and Printer Supply, Installation, Repair, and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983043Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Palamau , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUPS and Printer Supply, Installation, Repair, and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983043
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Palamau, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983043, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically for the Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), a constituent of the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity, dated 01-09-2026, pertains to the "Supply Installation Repair and Maintenance of UPS and Printer Components." Bids are being accepted from 01-09-2026 at 3:34 PM until 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender, originating from an office located in Palamau, seeks a single comprehensive solution for these critical IT infrastructure services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-09-01-15-16-53_8512c93c67068f255ac3126681ba6af1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831690.pdf
  • Document
    1788256352.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Panchayats Tender

Gram Panchayat Colour Printer Supply and Maintenance Services for Palghar District..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

IT Equipment, Networking, Electrical Supplies, and Camera Installation Services..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Printer Repair and Comprehensive Servicing..read more

Senapati , Manipur

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Panchayats Tender

Gram Panchayat Colour Printer Supply and Maintenance Services for Palghar...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

IT Equipment, Networking, Electrical Supplies, and Camera Installation Services...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Printer Repair and Comprehensive Servicing...read more

Senapati , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More