| Tender Title | Indian Army Printer Repair and Comprehensive Servicing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975361 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Senapati , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975361. The bidding period commences on August 30, 2026, at 10:17 AM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The scope of this tender encompasses "PRINTER REPAIR AND SERVICING" for a total quantity of one (1) unit. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the professional repair and comprehensive servicing of the specified printer to the designated office at ***********Senapati.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Cadet Corps Printer Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Indian Air Force Printer and Scanner Repair Services..read more
Supply of Printer Ribbons and Ink for Life Insurance Corporation..read more
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Label and Barcode Printer Procurement..read more
Kamdhenu University Acquires Multifunction A4 and Legal Size Printers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category