| Tender Title | NH-143A Jharkhand Road Improvement: PBMC Work from Km 44 to Km 70.2 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_924187_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. NH/GUMLA/PBMC/01/2026-27 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.21 Cr | Tender Location | Gumla , Gumla , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Pbmc Work Of Nh-143a From Km 44.000 To Km 70.200 In The State Of Jharkhand Under Nh Division Gumla.
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the Executive Engineer, NH Division, Gumla, invites bids for the crucial PBMC work on NH-143A, specifically covering the stretch from Km 44.000 to Km 70.200 in the State of Jharkhand. This Open Tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_924187_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT No. NH/GUMLA/PBMC/01/2026-27 (2nd Call), represents a significant opportunity within the Civil Works - Roads product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹20,21,11,894, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹20,22,000. The period of work is stipulated at 1825 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from September 1, 2026, 12:05 PM, to September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also open from September 1, 2026, 12:10 PM, to September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Chief Engineer, National Highways Wing, Engineer Hostel No. 2, Ground Floor, Dhurwa, Ranchi 834004. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the same location as the pre-bid meeting. Bidders should note that this is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹11,800, payable to PAO (NH) Kolkata, with payment modes including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, or NTRP. The contract form is based on a percentage, and detailed technical and financial evaluations are to be conducted as per the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Nh Division, Gumla |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Nh Division, Gumla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
One Time Improvement (oti) Of Nh-133 From Km 93.00 To Km..read more
Maintenance Of Road From Km.39.100 To Km.85.560 Of Nh-143ag For Year..read more
One Time Improvement Work On Bypassed Section Of Nh 39 From..read more
Six Laning Of Atkadih To Gorhar Section Of Nh 19 (old..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For 2l Ps From Km 66.00..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category