Railway Bridge Protective Screen Installation on South Eastern Railway ROBs

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Bridge Protective Screen Installation on South Eastern Railway ROBs
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberCKP-EAST-26-27-36
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Bridge Protective Screen Installation on South Eastern Railway ROBs
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberCKP-EAST-26-27-36
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:19 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:19 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:19 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:19 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as CKP-EAST-26-27-36, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the CKP-DIVN-ENGG/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, with an inviting authority located at the Office of DRM-ENGG/CHAKRADHARPUR DRM OFFICE COMPLEX, S.E.RAILWAY CHAKRADHARPUR. The tender seeks the provision of protective screens on Railway Over Bridges (ROBs) at specific locations: between ADTP-GMH NIT bridge and BIRP-KND at km no. 267/G6-G7, between KND-KZU, and at the TATA yard. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a product category of Railway Related Products. The tender fee is ₹0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,500 is required. The ePublished Date and the start dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening are all August 19, 2026, at 06:19 PM. The deadline for document download, bid submission, and bid opening is September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work and other specifications is available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ckp-divn-engg/south Eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of Drm-engg/chakradharpur Drm Office Complex, S.e.railway Chakradharpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Jamalpur: 3-Year Calibration Services for Loco Shed Tools, Plants..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Major Upgradation Of Vijayawada Railway Station Through Design, Build, Finance, Operate..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Jamalpur: 3-Year Calibration Services for Loco Shed Tools,...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Major Upgradation Of Vijayawada Railway Station Through Design, Build, Finance,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More