| Tender Title | Overhead Equipment Installation for Passenger Platform Construction at DPS Station, Chakradharpur Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CKP-D-633-DNGrid-DPS |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,45,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number CKP-D-633-DNGrid-DPS, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically CKP-DIVN-ELEC/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at DRM COMPLEX S.E.Rly CHAKRADHARPUR, for an Open/Advertised tender falling under the Goods category and Railway related Products. The work involves OHE (Overhead Equipment) work in connection with the construction of a passenger platform in the DN Grid at DPS station within the CKP Division. The tender fee is waived at zero, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 545,900 is required. Interested parties can download tender documents from 13-Aug-2026 at 06:07 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 13-Aug-2026 at 06:07 PM, with the final submission deadline on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date and time. The overall project is situated in Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp-divn-elec/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Complex S.e.rly Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category