| Tender Title | OHE Construction for New Passenger Platform at DPS Station, Chakradharpur Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CKP-D-633-DN-Grid-DPS |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,45,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the CKP-DIVN-ELEC/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, Tender Inviting Authority located at DRM COMPLEX S.E.Rly CHAKRADHARPUR, is seeking bids for the "OHE work in connection with Construction of passenger platform in DN Grid at DPS station in CKP Division." This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category. The tender, identified by reference number CKP-D-633-DN-Grid-DPS, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 545,900 and has no associated tender fee. Bidders can download tender documents from August 13, 2026, 5:56 PM, with the download period concluding on September 4, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 13, 2026, 5:56 PM, and must be completed by September 4, 2026, 3:30 PM, at which time the bid opening will also take place. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp-divn-elec/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Complex S.e.rly Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category