| Tender Title | Overhead Line Equipment (OHE) Renewal and Shifting at LPH Yard, Chakradharpur Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CKP-D-637-LPH-XO-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as CKP-D-637-LPH-XO-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically CKP-DIVN-ELEC/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at DRM COMPLEX S.E.Rly CHAKRADHARPUR, for **OHE Works in connection with renewal and shifting of X-over at LPH yard in CKP Division**. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,500. The work is to be carried out in Kolkata. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission periods commence on August 13, 2026, at 06:17 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. For complete details and specifications, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp-divn-elec/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Complex S.e.rly Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category