| Tender Title | Dhanbad Division Railway Track Renewal and Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 190-DHN-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:51 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:51 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,39,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the DHANBAD DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, concerns the "Dhanbad Division:-CTR(S/P)- 15.284 TKm : PKA-DHN (2.566 TKm), DHN-JNN (10.842 TKm), PKA-PEH (0.929 TKm), PKA-PEH (0.947TKm) in the jurisdiction of Sr.ADEN/2/DHN." This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products," and is identified by Tender Reference Number 190-DHN-2026-27. The EMD requirement for this tender is ₹739,100, with no tender fee applicable. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 12:51 PM, until September 21, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 12:51 PM, and must be finalized by September 21, 2026, 01:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The inviting authority is located at DRM OFFICE East Central Railway, Dhanbad Dhanbad. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dhanbad Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office East Central Railway, Dhanbad Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category