11 KV and LT Distribution Board Switchgear Installation and 3-Year Maintenance for JBVNL

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25.60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 11 KV and LT Distribution Board Switchgear Installation and 3-Year Maintenance for JBVNL
Tender ID2026_JSEB_116718_1Tender Reference Number201/PR/JBVNL/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 09:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25.60 Cr Tender LocationJharkhand , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title11 KV and LT Distribution Board Switchgear Installation and 3-Year Maintenance for JBVNL
  • Tender ID2026_JSEB_116718_1
  • Tender Reference Number201/PR/JBVNL/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 09:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25.60 Cr
  • Tender LocationJharkhand,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 09:05 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 09:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 09:05 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 09:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 51,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Survey, Supply An Installation Of 11 Kv, 3 Pin Type, 200 Amps 400 Amps, A B Switch And Ltdb For 63 Kva, 100 Kva, 200 Kva And 500 Kva Distribution Transformer As Per Site Requirement And Amc For Period Of03 Years In Jbvnl

This tender, reference number 201/PR/JBVNL/2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by JSEB, specifically for works within JBVNL, overseen by the General Manager of Store and Purchase at HEC, Engineering Building, Dhurwa, Ranchi. The scope of work involves the comprehensive survey, supply, and installation of 11 KV, 3-pin type, 200 Amps and 400 Amps A B Switches, along with LTDBs for Distribution Transformers ranging from 63 KVA to 500 KVA, tailored to site requirements. Furthermore, the contract includes a crucial three-year Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for these installations in JBVNL. This tender has a significant estimated value of ₹25,60,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹51,20,000. Bidders are informed that the tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 31, 2026, at 09:05 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM, to be held at Room No. 111, JBVNL Nigam Hqr, Ranchi. Bid opening will occur online at JBVNL on September 8, 2026, at 06:05 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 being for Techno-commercial submission (in .rar format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Part (in .xls format). The tender fee is ₹11,800, payable online. The bid validity period is 180 days from the submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager Store And Purchase
AddressHec, Engineering Building, Dhurwa, Jbvnl, Ranchi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Unsv 11 Kv Mrs ,11 Kv Ht Installations, 11kv..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani Broadcasting..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Construction Of 33/11 Kv Electrical Yard Comprising Supply,installation,testing And Commissioning Of..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To Ht Switchgear Power Transformer Yard Maint With..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Assistance In Maintenance Of 6.6 Kv And 440 V Indoor Switchgear..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Unsv 11 Kv Mrs ,11 Kv Ht Installations,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Construction Of 33/11 Kv Electrical Yard Comprising Supply,installation,testing And Commissioning...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance To Ht Switchgear Power Transformer Yard Maint...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Assistance In Maintenance Of 6.6 Kv And 440 V Indoor...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More