Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance Services for DRDO Township and Military Sites

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance Services for DRDO Township and Military Sites
Tender ID2026_MES_779874_2Tender Reference Number8237
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationGe I R And D Kanchanbagh , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance Services for DRDO Township and Military Sites
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779874_2
  • Tender Reference Number8237
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationGe I R And D Kanchanbagh,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Unsv 11 Kv Mrs ,11 Kv Ht Installations, 11kv Oh Lines Ug Ht/lt Cables, Sf6 Breakers, Maintenance Of Power/ Distribution Transformers, Lt/ht Switchgear Panels And Its Connected Accessories At Drdo Township ,ge Office,dsc,

This tender, reference number 8237, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, issued by GE I R and D Kanchanbagh on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves comprehensive repair and replacement services for UNSV 11 KV MRS, 11 KV HT installations, 11KV overhead lines, underground HT/LT cables, SF6 breakers, and includes the maintenance of power/distribution transformers, LT/HT switchgear panels, and associated accessories. These critical infrastructure services are to be carried out at DRDO Township, GE Office, and DSC. The estimated tender value is ₹49,00,000, with a contract period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹98,000, payable to GE I R and D Kanchanbagh in Hyderabad. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE I R and D Kanchanbagh. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE I R and D Kanchanbagh. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Interested and eligible contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific enlistment criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge I R And D Kanchanbagh
AddressGe I R And D&#x0d Kanchanbagh&#x0d Kanchanbagh Post&#x0d Hyderabad 500058&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Biennial Electrical and AC Maintenance Services for Srijan Vihar Township..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Power Transformer Overhaul Services at NALCO Damanjodi..read more

Koraput , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Biennial Electrical and AC Maintenance Services for Srijan Vihar Township...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Alumina Refinery Power Transformer Overhaul Services at NALCO Damanjodi...read more

Koraput , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More