| Tender Title | Santhal Pargana Office Building Repairs, Boundary Wall & Parking Shed Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JIIDC_117919_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.- JIIDCO/44/2026-27 (Sl.no.IV) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Santhal Pargna Region Office , Deoghar , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Office Building Construction Of Boundary Wall And Parking Shed For Jiada Santhal Pargana Region Office Under Jiada Ranchi
This tender, reference NIT No.- JIIDCO/44/2026-27 (Sl.no.IV), is for an Open Tender inviting bids for the Repairing of an Office Building, construction of a boundary wall, and a parking shed for the JIADA Santhal Pargana Region office under JIADA Ranchi. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,38,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹11,800. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for tender fee and EMD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:40 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, with the venue being the 5th floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu road, Ranchi. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details, including technical qualification requirements, can be found in the tender documents. The Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation is the organization responsible for this tender, with the Chief Engineer acting as the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | 5th Floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu Road, Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office Building..read more
Special Repair Of Covered Shed (id 4966 And 4967), Parking (id..read more
Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Pachlangi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category