Gail India Limited: High-Pressure Valves, Components, and Gas Dehydrator Supply for Energy Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gail India Limited: High-Pressure Valves, Components, and Gas Dehydrator Supply for Energy Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965299Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGail India Limited: High-Pressure Valves, Components, and Gas Dehydrator Supply for Energy Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965299
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Gail India Limited, a subsidiary of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking comprehensive supply for a diverse range of high-pressure valves, components, and related equipment. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7965299, with the tender open for submissions from August 29, 2026, 9:58 AM, until September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. The provided Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "PRICE BREAK UP" details a total quantity of 130 items. The scope of supply encompasses various critical components essential for fluid control and monitoring systems, including but not limited to: high-pressure stop valves (e.g., Model BKHDN06, BKHDN13, ART 660), high-pressure shuttle valves (e.g., Model 25600A0010, 25600A0000), high-pressure check valves (e.g., Model FT2260 6), filter separators and gas dehydrators (e.g., Model Mod 85, 2590020091), pressure regulators (e.g., Model R3133HBQ, R31100 HB), relief valves (e.g., Model D10 C), and solenoid valves (e.g., Model FP06PS10432NUV24VDCML87DA9, FP10PS10432NU). The tender also requires pilot-operated and pilot valves (e.g., Model 2326M21VR2B, S06P132NU00), pneumatic pressure switches (e.g., Model PSV5), pneumatic limit valves (e.g., Model 2327M2CVR2B), and a variety of pressure gauges (e.g., Model 233 50 63, 232 50 100). Furthermore, the tender includes specific requirements for specialized items such as needle valves (Model C252BBBIDX), junction boxes with local/remote selectors (Model CCA2M), limit switches (WESTLOCK 2249ABYN0004), hand pump assemblies, and complete seal kits for pneumatic and hydraulic cylinders (Model GP130S435A D1HP, GP130S335A D1HP). The required Tubo Sandvik 3R60 pipes are specified in various lengths, including 6x400CM, 6x200CM, 12x200CM, and 12x600CM. Gail India Limited's operational base for this tender is located at East Block Mecon Building, Doranda, Ranchi, Jharkhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scc_and_sow_-_rotork_-spares_2026-08-27-10-02-53_82786e01ee91c1d531119271dc93ff0d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810919.pdf
  • Document
    TENDER_ec6a4f42-107f-4728-a6761787828783601_nikhil.kt.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Dual Stage Cylinder Mountable Gas Pressure Regulating Valves for..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson For..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing,...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Dual Stage Cylinder Mountable Gas Pressure Regulating Valves...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pressure Regulating Valves (prvs) From Oem M/s Emerson...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Pressure Regulating Valves for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More