Laparoscopy CO2 Insufflator Procurement for ESIC Hospital Adityapur

  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laparoscopy CO2 Insufflator Procurement for ESIC Hospital Adityapur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904447Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaparoscopy CO2 Insufflator Procurement for ESIC Hospital Adityapur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904447
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential medical equipment to the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Hospital in Adityapur. Under the bid number GEM/2026/B/7904447, the Ministry of Labour and Employment, through ESIC, is seeking to procure one unit of a Laparoscopy CO2 Insufflator. The tender, dated 12-08-2026, will open for applications on 12-08-2026 at 4:28 PM and will close on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement signifies ESIC's commitment to enhancing its surgical capabilities and ensuring high-quality patient care through the acquisition of specialized laparoscopic instrumentation. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9741147.pdf
  • Document
    insuffaltor_specification_2026-08-11-12-36-07_403cedcf4c8d3c82451335eaad684a53.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Olympus Endoscope Compatible Flushing Pumps and CO2 Insufflators for..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Laparoscopy Equipments..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Olympus Endoscope Compatible Flushing Pumps and CO2 Insufflators...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Laparoscopy Equipments...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More