Hospital Medicine Procurement for Command Hospital Lucknow

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hospital Medicine Procurement for Command Hospital Lucknow
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787012_1Tender Reference NumberMSPC/13/LP-158/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationCommand Hospital,cc,lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHospital Medicine Procurement for Command Hospital Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787012_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMSPC/13/LP-158/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationCommand Hospital,cc,lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Hospital Medicine

This tender, identified by reference number MSPC/13/LP-158/2026-27, is being issued by the COMMANDANT, IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically for "PROCUREMENT OF HOSPITAL MEDICINE," with a tender value of ₹3,00,000. The work is to be conducted at COMMAND HOSPITAL, CC, LUCKNOW, PINCODE 226002, and is slated for a period of 7 days. This is a limited tender with a single cover system for submissions, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance aspects. Bid submission is open from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 02, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with bid opening also scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the COMMAND HOSPITAL, CC, LUCKNOW. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, concluding on September 02, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Notably, there are no tender fees or EMD required for this solicitation. The bid validity period is 180 days. For further details, interested parties should refer to the provided tender documents, including the RFP and BOQ files.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commandant
AddressCommand Hospital,cc,lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

As Per Nit..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Medicine Shelving System Installation and Repair Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

As Per Nit...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Medicine Shelving System Installation and Repair Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More