BOCP Subsidence Area Filling Project Northeast Edge

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title BOCP Subsidence Area Filling Project Northeast Edge
Tender ID2026_ECL_364781_1Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/61 Dt. 02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.61 L Tender LocationBocp , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBOCP Subsidence Area Filling Project Northeast Edge
  • Tender ID2026_ECL_364781_1
  • Tender Reference NumberECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/61 Dt. 02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.61 L
  • Tender LocationBocp,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Filling Of Subside Area At The Edge Of North-east Side Of Bocp.

Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through the Office of the General Manager, Mugma Area, is inviting open tender applications for the crucial work of "Filling of subside area at the edge of North-East side of BOCP." This project, identified by Tender Reference Number ECL/GM/MA/CE/26-27/e-Tender/61 Dt. 02.09.2026 and Tender ID 2026_ECL_364781_1, falls under the Civil Works - Others product category with an estimated tender value of ₹8,61,288. The contract will be based on a Percentage form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including Work Experience Certificates, Declaration for Digital Signature Certificate, and the Undertaking as per Annexure III, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid in the form of a Bill of Quantity. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,800 is mandatory for participation. The tender document download period commences on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of The General Manager. Bids will remain valid for 120 days. All prospective applicants are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae (civil)
AddressOffice Of The General Manager, Mugma Area, P.o-mugma, Dist.- Dhanbad, 828204
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ihb Limited Tender

Soil Filling And Other Associated Works In Facilities Area At Bpcl..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Filling With Murrum For Idpl Project In Tamil Nadu..read more

Others , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair At..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Surf Wk Incl, Gsb, Wmm, Bc, Dbm Incl Prime Coat, Tack..read more

Kiphire , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain Cover Slab, Culvert, Gratings And Earth Filling Around..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Ihb Limited Tender

Soil Filling And Other Associated Works In Facilities Area At...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Filling With Murrum For Idpl Project In Tamil...read more

Others , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Surf Wk Incl, Gsb, Wmm, Bc, Dbm Incl Prime Coat,...read more

Kiphire , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Drain Cover Slab, Culvert, Gratings And Earth Filling...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More