| Tender Title | Triple Row Hume Pipe Culvert Construction and Guard Wall Installation at Rajmahal OCP Haul Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364077_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/100 Dt-20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.48 L | Tender Location | Rajmahal Ocp , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Of Triple Row Hume Pipe Culvert With Guard Wall Across Haul Road Junction Of Hill Top Substation Under Rocp.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Area Office at Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda, is inviting sealed bids for the provision and laying of a triple row Hume pipe culvert with a guard wall. This crucial civil works project is located across the haul road junction of the hill top substation under ROCP, within the Rajmahal OCP. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹37,47,580, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹46,900. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis. This is an open tender, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documentation, including work experience and undertakings, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Bidders must ensure their digital signatures are valid for submission. The period of work is stipulated to be 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The submission of bids will commence on August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All payments and EMD are to be handled online. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, including the General Conditions of Contract and the NIT, between August 20, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM. Clarifications can be sought between August 21, 2026, 11:00 AM, and August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Broken/damaged Boundary Wall At Several Places Under Rajmahal Ocp...read more
A Culvert Construction Work 3x1000 Mm, 3 Diameter Hume Pipe Culvert..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Repair/maint Works At Gb -13 And Culverts, Hume Pipe, Fencing Gate..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category