Special Repairs for Overhead Water Tanks at Ranchi Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs for Overhead Water Tanks at Ranchi Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785188_1Tender Reference Number8200/1735/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.14 L Tender LocationRanchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs for Overhead Water Tanks at Ranchi Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785188_1
  • Tender Reference Number8200/1735/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.14 L
  • Tender LocationRanchi,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repairs To Oht At Namkum, Kojatoli , Morabadi Pocket Of Ranchi Mil Stn Unde Ge Ranchi

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through Garrison Engineer Ranchi, Shri Manjul Kumar Tripathi, for the Special Repairs to Overhead Tanks (OHT) located at Namkum, Kojatoli, and Morabadi Pocket within the Ranchi Military Station. The estimated tender value is ₹29,14,000, with a proposed work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an Open Tender process, with a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include documents pertaining to fees, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, such as enlistment letters in MES, application on firm letterhead, EPFO details, GST registration, and for un-enlisted firms, documents meeting Class D Cat a (i) criteria with MES as per the NIT. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid, including the Tender document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹58,300, payable to GE Ranchi, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE Ranchi. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and sale period from August 19, 2026, 4:00 PM, to September 9, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bid submission will be accepted from September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE Ranchi. The bid validity period is 60 days. Interested eligible bidders are advised to adhere strictly to all submission requirements and timelines as outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Manjul Kumar Tripathi, Ge
AddressGarrison Engineer Ranchi, 7th Club Road Ranchi, Pin-834001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement And Improvement To Building Overhead Storage Water Tanks..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement And Improvement To Building Overhead Storage Water...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More