| Tender Title | Bypass Road Repair and Maintenance at DVC CTPS | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DVC_288520_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2600002893 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.70 Cr | Tender Location | Dvc, Ctps , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,40,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Damaged Portion Of Bypass Road From Shanti More To Reservoir And Reservoir To Intake Pump House At Dvc, Ctps.
Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking qualified bidders for the crucial repair and maintenance of the damaged bypass road sections connecting Shanti More to the Reservoir, and the Reservoir to the Intake Pump House at DVC, CTPS. This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number 2600002893, involves a Work Description encompassing the comprehensive restoration of these vital infrastructure components. The estimated tender value stands at ₹2,70,30,007, with a stipulated Period of Work of 300 days and a Bid Validity of 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the Document Download Start and End Dates from August 21, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted starting August 21, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date also set for September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the 3rd Floor, Damodar Valley Corporation, DVC Towers. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 12:00 PM, to be conducted virtually; further details and the link will be provided in the NIT. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,40,600, payable to Damodar Valley Corporation at Kolkata. The Tender Fee is nil. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, which include the NIT, Techno-commercial-sheet, Estimate-BOQ, QAP, and Price Bid (BOQ), and adhere strictly to the submission timelines and requirements. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Sr General Manager, Pg-4, C And M Department |
| Address | The Sr General Manager (pg 4) ,c And M Department, 3rd Floor,damodar Valley Corporation,dvc Towers, Vip Road, Kolkata,west Bengal, Pin 700054, India. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Roads At Putki New Colony And Putki..read more
Procurement of Critical KONE Boiler Lift Spare Parts for Chandrapura Thermal..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Pqc Road/hardstanding Etc At Af Stn Naliya..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Old Road With Bitumastic Sheet In Township..read more
Construction Of Maski Bypass Starts At Existing Km 144.220 And Ends..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category