NH 150A Karnataka: Construction of Maski and Sindhanur Road Bypasses

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateOct 10, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 292.71 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH 150A Karnataka: Construction of Maski and Sindhanur Road Bypasses
Tender ID2025_MoRTH_880046_1Tender Reference NumberRW/ BNG /NH-150A/Maski Sindhanur Bypass/62/2023( 2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-10-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 292.71 Cr Tender LocationMaski And Sindanur Bypass , Raichur , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH 150A Karnataka: Construction of Maski and Sindhanur Road Bypasses
  • Tender ID2025_MoRTH_880046_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRW/ BNG /NH-150A/Maski Sindhanur Bypass/62/2023( 2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-10-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 292.71 Cr
  • Tender LocationMaski And Sindanur Bypass,Raichur, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-10-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-10-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-10-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-10-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-10-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-29 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-10-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 30000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,92,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Maski Bypass Starts At Existing Km 144.220 And Ends At Existing Km 151.760 And Sindhanur Bypass Starts At Existing Km 168.370 And Ends At Existing Km 180.800 On Nh 150a In The State Of Karnataka

The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Bengaluru, is inviting bids for the construction of vital infrastructure projects in Karnataka. This open tender seeks proposals for the construction of the Maski Bypass, commencing at existing Km 144.220 and concluding at existing Km 151.760, and the Sindhanur Bypass, starting at existing Km 168.370 and ending at existing Km 180.800, both situated on NH 150A. The estimated tender value for this EPC contract is ₹2,92,71,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,92,00,000. The tender documents are available for download from October 3, 2025, 05:00 PM, until September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between October 10, 2025, 09:00 AM and September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, 03:00 PM at the Regional office MoRTH Bengaluru. A pre-bid meeting will be held on October 28, 2025, at 03:00 PM at the same location. Potential bidders should note that the tender involves two covers, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for financial proposals. The Tender Fee is ₹30,000, payable through Bharatkosh and Demand Draft. The work is to be completed within 730 days. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/pre-qualification requirements, and other specifications are provided in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer Morth Bengaluru
AddressRegional Office Morth Bengaluru
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 6 Lane Viaduct And Service Road From Baikampady (km.365.200)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Dlb Tender

Construction And Upgradation Of Nh-52 Old Bypass Lagdariya Bheru Ji To..read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening Re-construction To Four Lane From Km 0.000 To Km 15.870..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass To The Holenarasipura Town From Km 87.280 Near..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of 6 Lane Viaduct And Service Road From Baikampady...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Dlb Tender

Construction And Upgradation Of Nh-52 Old Bypass Lagdariya Bheru Ji...read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Widening Re-construction To Four Lane From Km 0.000 To Km...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Construction Of Bypass To The Holenarasipura Town From Km 87.280...read more

Hassan , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category