Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Jevargi Bellary NH 150A Four-Laning in Karnataka

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.41 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Jevargi Bellary NH 150A Four-Laning in Karnataka
Tender ID2026_NHAI_285002_1Tender Reference Number06/NHAI/RO-BNG/DPR/Tender/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.41 Cr Tender LocationNhai-ro-bangalore , Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDetailed Project Report Consultancy for Jevargi Bellary NH 150A Four-Laning in Karnataka
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_285002_1
  • Tender Reference Number06/NHAI/RO-BNG/DPR/Tender/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.41 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai-ro-bangalore,Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-21 06:15 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-21 06:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four Laning Of The Jevargi Bellary Section Of Nh 150a In The State Of Karnataka

This tender, issued by the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks Consultancy Services for the Preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the four-laning of the Jevargi Bellary Section of NH 150A within the State of Karnataka. The Regional Officer, NHAI-RO-Bangalore, is the inviting authority for this open tender, which has a reference number of 06/NHAI/RO-BNG/DPR/Tender/. The project's estimated value is ₹9,41,20,340, and the stipulated work period is 365 days. Essential critical dates for interested parties include the document download period from July 21, 2026, 06:15 PM, to September 22, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid submissions also open from July 21, 2026, 06:15 PM, to September 22, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable at Bengaluru to RO NHAI, with no exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising the bid document fee and technical submissions (including scan copy of power of attorney and technical documents I-IV), and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NHAI-RO-Bangalore. This is a non-EMD tender with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Officer
AddressNhai-ro-bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Four Laning..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Four..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Four..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Development Of..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Four...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Development...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category