| Tender Title | NH-52 Bypass Construction and Upgradation in Bundi, Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLB_587142_4 | Tender Reference Number | NPB/Nirman/2026-27/5300 Dated 05/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.28 Cr | Tender Location | Nagar Parishad Bundi , Bundi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction And Upgradation Of Nh-52 Old Bypass Lagdariya Bheru Ji To Nh-52 Seelor Road
This tender is issued by the Commissioner, Nagar Parishad Bundi, Rajasthan, for the comprehensive Construction and Upgradation of NH-52 Old Bypass from Lagdariya Bheru ji to NH-52 Seelor Road. This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹39,28,00,000, represents an opportunity for eligible contractors to contribute to crucial infrastructure development. Key dates for prospective bidders include the commencement of document download and bid submission on August 14, 2026, at 09:30 AM and 06:00 PM respectively. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held at Nagar Parishad Bundi, Rajasthan, on August 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM, providing a platform for clarification and discussion. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,56,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹10,000, comprising ₹7,500 as the tender fee and ₹2,500 as the processing fee, payable to the Commissioner, Nagar Parishad, Bundi. This open tender, classified under Works and Civil Works product categories, is being managed by DLB under the Organisation Chain DLB||Dy.DR-Kota||Commissioner-Bundi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner,nagar Parishad Bundi |
| Address | Nagar Parishad Bundi,rajasthan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 4 Lane Mukundra Bypass On Kota-jhalawar Section Of Nh-52..read more
Stmc For Maintenance Of Stretch From Km 289.500 To Km 299.000..read more
Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Malkapur Buldhana Chikhli Deulgaon Raja Jalna Sambhaji..read more
Supervision Consultant For O M For Talcher To Kamakhyanagar Bypass And..read more
Upgradation Of Existing Highway To 4 Laning Standard From Pachpadara Bypass..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category