| Tender Title | NH 53 Odisha: Operation and Maintenance Supervision Consultancy for Talcher-Kamakhyanagar and Kamakhyanagar-Duburi Bypasses | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288966_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13012/240/RO/OD/1684/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Talcher - Duburi , Dhenkanal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supervision Consultant For O M For Talcher To Kamakhyanagar Bypass And Kamakhyanagar Bypass Duburi Of Nh 53 In The State Of Odisha
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the crucial role of Supervision Consultant for the Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of the Talcher to Kamakhyanagar Bypass and the Kamakhyanagar Bypass Duburi sections of NH 53, located within the state of Odisha. This consultancy service, designated under the Consultancy product category, is essential for ensuring the smooth and efficient upkeep of these vital road segments. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will encompass the Tender Fee and Technical Documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Financial Sheet. The tender fee amounts to ₹5,000, payable to NHAI RO Bhubaneswar. All bid submissions must strictly adhere to the stipulated timelines, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concluding on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Regional Office, Bhubaneswar. Potential applicants are strongly advised to download the tender documents, which are available from August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tendering authority, General Manager(Tech) and Regional Officer, Odisha, located at 301 A, 3rd Floor, Pal Heights, Jaydev Vihar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, invites qualified and experienced consultants to participate in this tender and contribute to the continued excellence of NH 53's infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager(tech) And Regional Officer,odisha |
| Address | 301 A, 3rd Floor, Pal Heights, Jaydev Vihar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant And Operation And Maintenance Of Existing..read more
Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant During Operation And Maintenance For Supervision..read more
Supervision Consultant Services Operation And Maintenance Period For Ramanathapuram To Dhanushkodi..read more
Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant For Operation And Maintenance Of Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Four Laning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category