Bitumastic Road Repair and Maintenance for NTPC Kanti Township

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bitumastic Road Repair and Maintenance for NTPC Kanti Township
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110540_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329989
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMuzaffarpur Thermal Power Station , Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBitumastic Road Repair and Maintenance for NTPC Kanti Township
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110540_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329989
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMuzaffarpur Thermal Power Station,Muzaffarpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Old Road With Bitumastic Sheet In Township Area At Ntpc-mtps, Kanti.

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through DGM (CPG-2 CnM) at USSC Naya Raipur, is inviting bids for the repair and maintenance of old roads with bitumastic sheeting within the township area at NTPC-MTPS, Kanti. This is a limited tender for works, with a tender reference number of NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329989. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days, and bids will be considered valid for 120 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable through online methods, with no exemptions allowed. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee/prequalification/technical documents, including proof of e-payment of bid security, and Cover 2 for the finance bid, requiring online quotation of GST percentage in the Bill of Quantities. The e-publishing date was July 31, 2026, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing simultaneously on the same date. The bid submission deadline is September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, followed by the bid opening on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. The tender value is listed as ₹0.00. Clarifications on the tender can be sought between July 31, 2026, and August 6, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc Barh,..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Township Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28) For..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Security Surveillanceand Road Safety Measures..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season 2027..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract For Township Area At Ntpc Faridabad(2026-28)...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Security Surveillanceand Road Safety...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More