Security Surveillance and Road Safety System Installation at NTPC TVHPP Township

Works
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Security Surveillance and Road Safety System Installation at NTPC TVHPP Township
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110283_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329834
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTapovan Vishnugad Hydro Power Project , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSecurity Surveillance and Road Safety System Installation at NTPC TVHPP Township
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110283_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329834
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTapovan Vishnugad Hydro Power Project,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-20 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-22 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Security Surveillanceand Road Safety Measures At Ntpc Tvhpp Township

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Security Surveillance and Road Safety Measures at NTPC TVHPP Township." This tender (Reference Number: NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329834) falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Works." The project is located at the Tapovan Vishnugad Hydro Power Project. Bidders are required to submit a fee-based EMD of ₹1,00,000. The tender is a "Limited" tender type and requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including an EMD and Nil Deviation Certificate, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download from July 20, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from July 20, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the CBD Building, USSC, Raipur. The period of work is stipulated at 2005 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender invites applications from eligible entities to undertake this critical infrastructure enhancement project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Ussc Cnm
AddressNtpc Ltd 9th Floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District) Sector 21 Atal Nagar Naya Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in Dantewada..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance Security System Installation for National Cadet Corps..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Service for KVS Regional Office Kolkata..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Police Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance Security System Installation for National Cadet Corps...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Integrated Security Surveillance System Service for KVS Regional Office Kolkata...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More