3-Phase Power Receptacle Supply for Welding Applications

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 3-Phase Power Receptacle Supply for Welding Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7873378Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title3-Phase Power Receptacle Supply for Welding Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7873378
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Ministry of Power, is issuing an invitation to bid (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7873378) for the supply of Power Receptacles. This tender, commencing on 17-08-2026 at 10:07 AM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, seeks to procure a total quantity of 200 Power Receptacles specifically designed for welding and other 3-phase power supply applications. Bidders are required to adhere strictly to the material specification sheet attached to this tender, ensuring the supplied items meet all stipulated technical requirements. The procurement will be managed by Damodar Valley Corporation's Contracts and Materials department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    material_specification_sheet_1_2026-08-04-12-27-33_5c4b22d497e4c0fa40bdaeb31b5b9526.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9705602.pdf
  • Document
    1785826879.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 415V 3-Phase ARC Welding Machines for UCIL Jaduguda Operations..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Wiring For 3 Phase Power Supply In Excavation Office And Workshop..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 415V 3-Phase ARC Welding Machines for UCIL Jaduguda...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Wiring For 3 Phase Power Supply In Excavation Office And...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More