| Tender Title | Supply of Voltage Measuring Transformers for LHB AC Power Cars and LSLRD Coaches | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LU265648 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Generators and Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as LU265648, is an open and advertised procurement opportunity from the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the HYD/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the DRM Office, HYDERABAD Bhavan, SC Rly. Hyderabad. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The core of this procurement is the "Supply of 250 VA, 750/415 V AC, 3 PHASE, 3 WIRE STAR/STAR VOLTAGE MEASURING TRANSFORMER FOR LHB AC POWER CARS, LSLRD Coaches." Further comprehensive details regarding the complete description and other specifications for this work are available for download. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 20-Aug-2026 at 03:03 PM, with the Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, Bid Submission Start Date, and Bid Submission End Date all coinciding on 14-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposits (EMD) required for this tender. The location for this tender is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hyd/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office , Hyderabad Bhavan, Sc Rly. Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High Voltage Capacitor Charging Power Supply Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category