Lajkura OCP 3 Phase Power Wiring for Excavation Office and Workshop

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lajkura OCP 3 Phase Power Wiring for Excavation Office and Workshop
Tender ID2026_MCL_364264_1Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM/IBV/ENM/LOCP/021 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L Tender LocationOffice Of The Project Engineer (enm),locp , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLajkura OCP 3 Phase Power Wiring for Excavation Office and Workshop
  • Tender ID2026_MCL_364264_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMCL/GM/IBV/ENM/LOCP/021 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L
  • Tender LocationOffice Of The Project Engineer (enm),locp,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Wiring For 3 Phase Power Supply In Excavation Office And Workshop Building At Lajkura Ocp, Ib Valley Area.

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for "Wiring for 3 Phase power supply in Excavation office and workshop Building at Lajkura OCP, IB Valley Area." This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCL_364264_1 and Reference Number MCL/GM/IBV/ENM/LOCP/021 dated 25/08/2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Electrical and Maintenance Works." The estimated Tender Value is ₹2,95,249, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,700, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 07, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 07, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the office of the Project Engineer (ENM), LOCP. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a work completion period of 15 days. All pertinent details, including required documents such as the Electrical Contractor License, Digital Signature Certificate, and an undertaking as per Annexure-XIV, are specified within the tender documents. For further information and to access the NIT and BOQ documents, please refer to the official tender portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Engineer (enm)
AddressOffice Of The Project Engineer (enm),locp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Boundary Wall With Gate Around E And M Workshop Shed..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Prive Maintenance Of Distribution Transformers Installed At Shubhash Nagar Colony, Excavation..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Electrical Wiring And Lighting Of Cirus Rcb, Workshop, Jetty..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing Boundary Wall With Gate Around E And M Workshop...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Prive Maintenance Of Distribution Transformers Installed At Shubhash Nagar Colony,...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Electrical Wiring And Lighting Of Cirus Rcb, Workshop,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More