Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for Damodar Valley Corporation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for Damodar Valley Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977023Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for Damodar Valley Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977023
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Damodar Valley Corporation, through its Contracts and Materials department located at 829107DVC Bokaro Thermal Power Stations, Dist. Bokaro, Jharkhand, Bokaro 829107, hereby invites bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977023 for the Procurement of 400W LED Flood Lights. This significant tender, issued by the Ministry of Power and open from 02-09-2026 at 11:40 AM until 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 150 units of these high-efficiency lighting fixtures. The Damodar Valley Corporation, operating as the procuring authority, is committed to enhancing its infrastructure with advanced and energy-saving lighting solutions. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and terms within the tender documentation, available from the dated issuance of 02-09-2026, and to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_spec_2026-08-31-11-59-04_6b4397079d91fdfad30ebb1674ca1b49.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824717.pdf
  • Document
    GEMATC_1f8e76bb-3258-4ea4-bed91788158574209_chanchala.kumari@dvc.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply of 150W, 250W, and 400W Warm White LED Flood Lights..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 30W-400W LED Floodlight Well Glass Fittings for Visvesvaraya Iron..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply of 150W, 250W, and 400W Warm White LED Flood...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 30W-400W LED Floodlight Well Glass Fittings for Visvesvaraya...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More